TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ — EDGAR filing profile

TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ (TM) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2003-07-25 to 2026-10-05) — about 42 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 120 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 98, Form 3: 22, Form 5: 0), i.e. 12.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3711 — Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 23 (2.3%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
6-K612
498
CORRESP37
UPLOAD31
20-F24
13F-HR23
322
IRANNOTICE20
20-F/A18
SD13
SC 13G/A9
F-4/A9
13F-HR/A8
424B57

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2003-07-25 → 2026-10-05
Span23.2 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)977
Routine filings per year42
Insider forms as share of routine filings12.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.3%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001094517
TickersTM, TOYOF
ExchangeNYSE, OTC
State of incorporationJapan
Fiscal year end0331
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001094517.json · EDGAR filings list