MANULIFE FINANCIAL CORP — EDGAR filing profile

MANULIFE FINANCIAL CORP (MFC) made 1,023 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2012-02-13 to 2026-09-11) — about 68 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 0 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 0, Form 3: 0, Form 5: 0), i.e. 0.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6311 — Life Insurance)

Filing mix

Of the 1,023 filings in this window, 33 (3.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
6-K440
SC 13G/A204
SC 13G84
13F-NT83
SCHEDULE 13G/A47
424B324
CORRESP18
40-F15
EFFECT13
UPLOAD13
SUPPL12
F-X12
SCHEDULE 13G11
F-108

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2012-02-13 → 2026-09-11
Span14.58 years
All filings in window1,023
Routine filings (offerings excluded)990
Routine filings per year68
Insider forms as share of routine filings0.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.2%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001086888
TickersMFC, MNLCF, MNQFF, MNUFF, MNUPF
ExchangeNYSE, OTC, OTC, OTC, OTC
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1231
Filer category—

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001086888.json · EDGAR filings list