BANCOLOMBIA SA — EDGAR filing profile

BANCOLOMBIA SA (no ticker) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2004-09-15 to 2025-08-15) — about 46 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 0 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 0, Form 3: 0, Form 5: 0), i.e. 0.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6029 — Commercial Banks, NEC)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 32 (3.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
6-K809
20-F21
UPLOAD18
CORRESP17
SC 13G/A14
42513
424B210
FWP10
SC 13G10
8-A12B9
424B59
25-NSE8
EFFECT6
F-N6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2004-09-15 → 2025-08-15
Span20.92 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)968
Routine filings per year46
Insider forms as share of routine filings0.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.2%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001071371
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationColombia
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001071371.json · EDGAR filings list