JUNIPER NETWORKS INC — EDGAR filing profile

JUNIPER NETWORKS INC (no ticker) made 1,002 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2015-02-26 to 2025-07-14) — about 93 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 605 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 589, Form 3: 16, Form 5: 0), i.e. 60.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3576 — Computer Communications Equipment)

Filing mix

Of the 1,002 filings in this window, 35 (3.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4589
8-K94
DEFA14A47
S-8 POS46
SC 13G/A36
10-Q31
14427
S-819
316
SD11
DEF 14A11
10-K10
4/A8
SC 13G6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2015-02-26 → 2025-07-14
Span10.38 years
All filings in window1,002
Routine filings (offerings excluded)967
Routine filings per year93
Insider forms as share of routine filings60.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.5%

Former names on record: JUNIPER NETWORKS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001043604
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001043604.json · EDGAR filings list