ING GROEP NV — EDGAR filing profile

ING GROEP NV (ING) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2011-11-09 to 2026-10-06) — about 64 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 11 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 9, Form 3: 2, Form 5: 0), i.e. 1.1% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6029 — Commercial Banks, NEC)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 49 (4.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
6-K672
13F-HR60
SC 13G/A43
SC 13G25
424B524
11-K18
FWP16
20-F15
UPLOAD15
25-NSE14
IRANNOTICE14
CORRESP12
8-A12B9
49

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2011-11-09 → 2026-10-06
Span14.91 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)951
Routine filings per year64
Insider forms as share of routine filings1.1%
Routine debt/shelf offering share4.9%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001039765
TickersING, INGVF
ExchangeNYSE, OTC
State of incorporationNetherlands
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001039765.json · EDGAR filings list