RALPH LAUREN CORP — EDGAR filing profile

RALPH LAUREN CORP (RL) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2014-12-23 to 2026-09-03) — about 84 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 677 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 658, Form 3: 17, Form 5: 2), i.e. 67.7% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2320 — Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 16 (1.6%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4658
8-K105
SC 13G/A58
10-Q35
14425
317
SC 13G17
DEFA14A12
DEF 14A12
SD12
10-K12
424B58
SCHEDULE 13G/A4
FWP4

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2014-12-23 → 2026-09-03
Span11.7 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)984
Routine filings per year84
Insider forms as share of routine filings67.7%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.6%

Former names on record: POLO RALPH LAUREN CORP

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001037038
TickersRL
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0328
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001037038.json · EDGAR filings list