RTX Corp — EDGAR filing profile

RTX Corp (RTX) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2017-09-06 to 2026-10-05) — about 106 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 538 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 505, Form 3: 33, Form 5: 0), i.e. 53.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3724 — Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 42 (4.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4505
8-K113
14455
42551
333
10-Q27
11-K26
SC 13G/A17
424B216
4/A13
DEFA14A12
SD10
UPLOAD10
DEF 14A9

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2017-09-06 → 2026-10-05
Span9.08 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)958
Routine filings per year106
Insider forms as share of routine filings53.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share4.2%

Former names on record: RAYTHEON TECHNOLOGIES CORP, UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP /DE/

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000101829
TickersRTX
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000101829.json · EDGAR filings list