TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp. — EDGAR filing profile

TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp. (no ticker) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2012-02-13 to 2026-02-12) — about 67 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 649 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 636, Form 3: 12, Form 5: 1), i.e. 64.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Consumer & Business Services (SIC 7990 — Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 57 (5.7%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4636
8-K105
42523
10-Q21
FWP20
DEFA14A17
424B516
UPLOAD14
11-K14
CORRESP13
312
S-8 POS12
NO ACT12
SC 13G/A11

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2012-02-13 → 2026-02-12
Span14.0 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)944
Routine filings per year67
Insider forms as share of routine filings64.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share5.7%

Former names on record: WALT DISNEY CO/, DC HOLDCO INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001001039
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0928
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001001039.json · EDGAR filings list