ADOBE INC. — EDGAR filing profile

ADOBE INC. (ADBE) made 1,007 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2018-04-13 to 2026-09-22) — about 117 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 721 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 687, Form 3: 17, Form 5: 17), i.e. 71.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,007 filings in this window, 23 (2.3%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4687
8-K82
14462
10-Q26
317
517
SC 13G/A17
42517
DEFA14A11
S-89
DEF 14A8
10-K8
UPLOAD6
4/A5

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2018-04-13 → 2026-09-22
Span8.44 years
All filings in window1,007
Routine filings (offerings excluded)984
Routine filings per year117
Insider forms as share of routine filings71.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.3%

Former names on record: ADOBE SYSTEMS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000796343
TickersADBE
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1127
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000796343.json · EDGAR filings list