Salesforce, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Salesforce, Inc. (CRM) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2023-08-23 to 2026-09-23) — about 320 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 784 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 780, Form 3: 4, Form 5: 0), i.e. 78.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 14 (1.4%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4780
144129
8-K33
S-810
10-Q10
DEFA14A7
34
ARS3
DEF 14A3
10-K3
SC 13G/A3
PX14A6G3
424B22
S-8 POS2

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2023-08-23 → 2026-09-23
Span3.08 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)986
Routine filings per year320
Insider forms as share of routine filings78.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.4%

Former names on record: SALESFORCE.COM, INC., SALESFORCE COM INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001108524
TickersCRM
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0131
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001108524.json · EDGAR filings list