ServiceNow, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW) made 1,005 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2022-11-15 to 2026-09-01) — about 260 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 653 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 647, Form 3: 6, Form 5: 0), i.e. 65.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,005 filings in this window, 20 (2.0%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4647
144236
8-K32
S-811
10-Q11
DEFA14A10
36
SC 13G/A6
DEF 14A5
ARS4
10-K4
424B73
CORRESP3
144/A3

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2022-11-15 → 2026-09-01
Span3.79 years
All filings in window1,005
Routine filings (offerings excluded)985
Routine filings per year260
Insider forms as share of routine filings65.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.0%

Former names on record: SERVICE-NOW.COM

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001373715
TickersNOW
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001373715.json · EDGAR filings list