ELECTRONIC ARTS INC. — EDGAR filing profile

ELECTRONIC ARTS INC. (no ticker) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-10-09 to 2026-08-14) — about 170 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 707 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 693, Form 3: 5, Form 5: 9), i.e. 70.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 8 (0.8%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4693
14490
8-K67
S-8 POS37
10-Q18
SC 13G/A16
DEFA14A14
59
10-K6
DEF 14A5
35
SCHEDULE 13G4
SCHEDULE 13G/A3
ARS3

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-10-09 → 2026-08-14
Span5.85 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)993
Routine filings per year170
Insider forms as share of routine filings70.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.8%

Former names on record: ELECTRONIC ARTS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000712515
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0331
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000712515.json · EDGAR filings list