CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-12-09 to 2026-10-08) — about 170 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 687 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 684, Form 3: 3, Form 5: 0), i.e. 68.7% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 11 (1.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4684
144183
8-K51
SC 13G/A21
10-Q17
DEFA14A6
DEF 14A6
S-86
10-K6
ARS4
33
S-3ASR2
144/A2
SC 13G2

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-12-09 → 2026-10-08
Span5.83 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)989
Routine filings per year170
Insider forms as share of routine filings68.7%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.1%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001535527
TickersCRWD
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0131
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001535527.json · EDGAR filings list