Datadog, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Datadog, Inc. (DDOG) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2023-05-11 to 2026-10-09) — about 293 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 481 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 476, Form 3: 4, Form 5: 1), i.e. 48.1% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 1 (0.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4476
144442
8-K22
10-Q10
DEFA14A6
SC 13G/A5
DEF 14A4
SCHEDULE 13G/A4
34
CORRESP4
4/A3
SCHEDULE 13G3
ARS3
10-K3

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2023-05-11 → 2026-10-09
Span3.41 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)999
Routine filings per year293
Insider forms as share of routine filings48.1%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.1%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001561550
TickersDDOG
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationNV
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001561550.json · EDGAR filings list