GoDaddy Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2017-10-05 to 2026-10-05) — about 109 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 607 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 590, Form 3: 17, Form 5: 0), i.e. 60.7% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7373 — Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 17 (1.7%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4590
144108
8-K97
SC 13G/A51
10-Q27
317
UPLOAD11
4/A11
DEF 14A9
10-K9
DEFA14A9
S-88
8-K/A8
SC 13G8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2017-10-05 → 2026-10-05
Span9.0 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)983
Routine filings per year109
Insider forms as share of routine filings60.7%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.7%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001609711
TickersGDDY
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001609711.json · EDGAR filings list