ORACLE CORP — EDGAR filing profile

ORACLE CORP (ORCL) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2016-05-03 to 2026-10-01) — about 91 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 593 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 577, Form 3: 16, Form 5: 0), i.e. 59.3% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 56 (5.6%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4577
8-K95
14468
10-Q31
424B221
SC TO-T/A20
316
SC 13G/A16
S-815
DEFA14A14
FWP12
DEF 14A11
10-K11
SD11

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2016-05-03 → 2026-10-01
Span10.41 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)944
Routine filings per year91
Insider forms as share of routine filings59.3%
Routine debt/shelf offering share5.6%

Former names on record: Ozark Holding Inc.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001341439
TickersORCL, ORCL-PD
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end0531
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001341439.json · EDGAR filings list