Leidos Holdings, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Leidos Holdings, Inc. (LDOS) made 1,010 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-02-18 to 2026-10-09) — about 150 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 784 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 763, Form 3: 19, Form 5: 2), i.e. 77.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7373 — Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design)

Filing mix

Of the 1,010 filings in this window, 14 (1.4%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4763
8-K75
14435
10-Q20
319
SC 13G/A15
4/A12
DEFA14A8
11-K7
SD7
DEF 14A7
10-K7
424B26
CORRESP6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-02-18 → 2026-10-09
Span6.64 years
All filings in window1,010
Routine filings (offerings excluded)996
Routine filings per year150
Insider forms as share of routine filings77.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.4%

Former names on record: SAIC, Inc.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001336920
TickersLDOS
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end0101
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001336920.json · EDGAR filings list