DOCUSIGN, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

DOCUSIGN, INC. (DOCU) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2019-05-10 to 2026-10-02) — about 134 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 702 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 686, Form 3: 14, Form 5: 2), i.e. 70.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Software & IT Services (SIC 7372 — Services-Prepackaged Software)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 9 (0.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4686
144122
8-K69
10-Q23
DEFA14A14
314
SC 13G/A14
4/A11
DEF 14A7
S-87
10-K7
ARS4
SC 13G4
SCHEDULE 13G3

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2019-05-10 → 2026-10-02
Span7.39 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)991
Routine filings per year134
Insider forms as share of routine filings70.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.9%

Former names on record: DOCUSIGN INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001261333
TickersDOCU
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0131
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001261333.json · EDGAR filings list