HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. (HST) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2015-10-23 to 2026-08-25) — about 89 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 648 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 634, Form 3: 13, Form 5: 1), i.e. 64.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Holding & Investment Offices (SIC 6798 — Real Estate Investment Trusts)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 35 (3.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4634
8-K113
SC 13G/A39
10-Q33
4/A32
14420
424B718
SC 13G14
313
SCHEDULE 13G/A11
DEF 14A11
10-K11
DEFA14A8
424B55

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2015-10-23 → 2026-08-25
Span10.84 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)965
Routine filings per year89
Insider forms as share of routine filings64.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.5%

Former names on record: HOST MARRIOTT CORP/, HMC MERGER CORP

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001070750
TickersHST
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationMD
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001070750.json · EDGAR filings list