CROWN CASTLE INC. — EDGAR filing profile

CROWN CASTLE INC. (CCI) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2016-03-09 to 2026-09-17) — about 88 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 472 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 446, Form 3: 24, Form 5: 2), i.e. 47.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Holding & Investment Offices (SIC 6798 — Real Estate Investment Trusts)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 71 (7.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4446
8-K221
DEFA14A38
10-Q32
DFAN14A26
SC 13G/A25
424B525
324
424B222
FWP18
14416
UPLOAD13
DEF 14A10
10-K10

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2016-03-09 → 2026-09-17
Span10.52 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)929
Routine filings per year88
Insider forms as share of routine filings47.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share7.1%

Former names on record: CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001051470
TickersCCI
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001051470.json · EDGAR filings list