RadNet, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

RadNet, Inc. (RDNT) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2011-01-07 to 2026-08-14) — about 62 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 540 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 523, Form 3: 14, Form 5: 3), i.e. 54.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Health Services (SIC 8071 — Services-Medical Laboratories)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 25 (2.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4523
8-K142
10-Q47
14443
4/A33
SC 13G/A26
42524
DEF 14A16
10-K16
314
SC 13D/A11
8-K/A10
SC 13G9
DEFA14A8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2011-01-07 → 2026-08-14
Span15.6 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)975
Routine filings per year62
Insider forms as share of routine filings54.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.5%

Former names on record: RadNet, Inc., PRIMEDEX HEALTH SYSTEMS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000790526
TickersRDNT
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000790526.json · EDGAR filings list