Natera, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Natera, Inc. (NTRA) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2022-04-13 to 2026-10-09) — about 220 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 672 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 666, Form 3: 6, Form 5: 0), i.e. 67.1% of routine filings.

Industry: Health Services (SIC 8071 — Services-Medical Laboratories)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 14 (1.4%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4666
144206
8-K41
10-Q14
SC 13G/A11
SCHEDULE 13G/A8
S-88
4/A7
36
DEFA14A6
DEF 14A5
ARS4
10-K4
SCHEDULE 13G3

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2022-04-13 → 2026-10-09
Span4.49 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)987
Routine filings per year220
Insider forms as share of routine filings67.1%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.4%

Former names on record: Natera, Inc.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001604821
TickersNTRA
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001604821.json · EDGAR filings list