DOMINOS PIZZA INC — EDGAR filing profile

DOMINOS PIZZA INC (DPZ) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2015-07-20 to 2026-10-08) — about 89 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 624 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 592, Form 3: 27, Form 5: 5), i.e. 62.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Wholesale Trade (SIC 5140 — Wholesale-Groceries & Related Products)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 2 (0.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4592
8-K143
14456
SC 13G/A45
10-Q33
327
DEFA14A12
DEF 14A11
10-K11
SCHEDULE 13G/A10
UPLOAD10
11-K9
SC 13G7
SCHEDULE 13G5

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2015-07-20 → 2026-10-08
Span11.22 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)998
Routine filings per year89
Insider forms as share of routine filings62.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.2%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001286681
TickersDPZ
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0102
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001286681.json · EDGAR filings list