PETROBRAS - PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA — EDGAR filing profile

PETROBRAS - PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA (PBR) made 1,002 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2022-06-27 to 2026-10-08) — about 232 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 56 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 32, Form 3: 24, Form 5: 0), i.e. 5.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Mining & Extraction (SIC 1311 — Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas)

Filing mix

Of the 1,002 filings in this window, 10 (1.0%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
6-K891
432
324
6-K/A14
424B26
25-NSE5
SCHEDULE 13G/A4
20-F4
FWP4
SD3
SCHEDULE 13D/A3
CERT3
8-A12B3
SC 13G/A3

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2022-06-27 → 2026-10-08
Span4.28 years
All filings in window1,002
Routine filings (offerings excluded)992
Routine filings per year232
Insider forms as share of routine filings5.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.0%

Former names on record: BRAZILIAN PETROLEUM CORP

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001119639
TickersPBR, PBR-A
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE
State of incorporationBrazil
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001119639.json · EDGAR filings list